Oct 20, 2018  
2018-2019 General Catalog 
  
2018-2019 General Catalog

Undergraduate Advisor Directory


Undergraduate Advisor Directory (Alphabetical by Major, Function or Site)

Note: This directory is not comprehensive. It includes the point of first contact for each office or major.

 Major or Function  Advisor Office   Phone   E-Mail
 Accounting  Jenny Jones  BUS 309  435-797-2272  jenny.jones@usu.edu
 Aerospace Studies  Sheldon Munns  MS 107  435-797-8723  sheldon.munns@usu.edu
 Agribusiness  Lisa Allen  AGRS 416  435-797-0454  lisa.allen@usu.edu
 Agricultural Communication and Journalism  Marci Chidester  AGRS 417/ASTE 103  435-797-8434  marci.chidester@usu.edu
 Agricultural Economics  Lisa Allen  AGRS 416  435-797-0454  lisa.allen@usu.edu
 Agricultural Education  Marci Chidester  AGRS 417/ASTE 103  435-797-8434  marci.chidester@usu.edu
 Agricultural Machinery Technology  Marci Chidester  AGRS 417/ASTE 103  435-797-8434  marci.chidester@usu.edu
 Agricultural Systems Technology  Marci Chidester  AGRS 417/ASTE 103  435-797-8434  marci.chidester@usu.edu
 Agricultural Systems Technology and Agribusiness
 (Composite)
 Marci Chidester  AGRS 417/ASTE 103  435-797-8434  marci.chidester@usu.edu
 Agriculture (General)  Lisa Allen  AGRS 416  435-797-0454  lisa.allen@usu.edu
 Agriculture (Uintah Basin)  Dave Woolstenhulme  Uintah Basin  435-722-2294  david.woolstenhulme@usu.edu
 American Studies  Susie Parkinson  TSC 302  435-797-3883  susie.parkinson@usu.edu
 Animal and Dairy Science  Tami Spackman  AGRS 419  435-797-2150  tami.spackman@usu.edu
 Anthropology  Annette Grove  MAIN 245  435-797-0219  annette.grove@usu.edu
 Anthropology (Gen. Ed. & Grad. Requirements)  Reid Youmans  TSC 302  435-797-3883  reid.youmans@usu.edu
 Applied Environmental Geoscience  Joel Pederson  GEOL 112  435-797-7097  joel.pederson@usu.edu
 Applied Environmental Geoscience (Summer)  Jean Daddow  GEOL 205  435-797-1222  jean.daddow@usu.edu
 Applied Ornamental Horticulture (1 yr. certificate
 & AAS)
 Craig Aston  AGSC 312  435-797-2247  craig.aston@usu.edu
 Art  Sally Peterson  UR 111  435-797-9499  sally.peterson@usu.edu
 Angela Black Neff  UR 111  435-797-9751  angela.neff@usu.edu
 Asian Languages  Suzann Winn  MAIN 204  435-797-1211  suzann.winn@usu.edu
 Asian Studies  Suzann Winn  MAIN 204  435-797-1211  suzann.winn@usu.edu
 Associate Degrees  Launa Julander  LIB 239  435-797-8069  launa.julander@usu.edu
 Aviation Technology (Maintenance Management)  Kaylee Roholt  IS 112  435-797-1795  kaylee.roholt@usu.edu
 Aviation Technology (Professional Pilot)  Kaylee Roholt  IS 112  435-797-1795  kaylee.roholt@usu.edu
 Biochemistry  Lance Seefeldt  WIDT 241  435-797-3964  lance.seefeldt@usu.edu
 Doug Harris  WIDT 335  435-797-1609  doug.harris@usu.edu
 Joan Hevel  WIDT 235  435-797-1622  joanie.hevel@usu.edu
 Biochemistry (General Advising)  Geri Child  ML 140  435-797-0544  geri.child@usu.edu
 Biological Engineering  Katherine Grover  ENGR 314A  435-797-2705  katherine.grover@usu.edu
 Biological Science Composite Teaching  Richard Mueller  ESLC 245G  435-797-2479  richard.mueller@usu.edu
 Biology  Dennis Welker  BNR 101  435-797-3552  dennis.welker@usu.edu
 Dani Lawrence  BNR 101  435-797-7906  dani.lawrence@usu.edu
 Biology (Uintah Basin)  Lianna Etchberger  Uintah Basin  435-722-1783  lianna.etchberger@usu.edu
 Biotechnology  Tami Spackman  AGRS 419  435-797-2150  tami.spackman@usu.edu
 Bioveterinary Science  Tami Spackman  AGRS 419  435-797-2150  tami.spackman@usu.edu
 Business Administration  Barbara Baird  BUS 309  435-797-2272  barbara.baird@usu.edu
 Business Education  Misty Balls  AGRS 420  435-797-7091  misty.balls@usu.edu
 Chemistry
 
 Robert Brown  WIDT 026  435-797-0545  bob.brown@usu.edu
 Steve Scheiner  ML 273  435-797-7419  steve.scheiner@usu.edu
 Chemistry (General Advising)  Geri Child  ML 140  435-797-0544  geri.child@usu.edu
 Civil Engineering  Leslie Buxton  ENGR 314A  435-797-2705  leslie.buxton@usu.edu
 Communicative Disorders (Bachelors's degree in
 Deaf Education)
 Michelle Wilson  LILLY 151  435-797-9271  michelle.wilson@usu.edu
 Communicative Disorders, 1st bachelor's degree
 online (Speech-Language Pathology/Audiology)
 Heather Humphreys  LILLY 014  435-797-2469  heather.humphreys@usu.edu
 Communicative Disorders, 2nd bachelor's degree
 online(Speech-Language Pathology/Audiology)
 Brynne Davies  Lilly 028  435-797-8240  brynne.davies@usu.edu
 Communicative Disorders, 1st or 2nd bachelor's
 degree through campus (Speech-Language
 Pathology/Audiology)
 Tonya Jewell  LILLY 044  435-797-9094  tonya.jewell@usu.edu
 Communication Studies  John Seiter  MAIN 308  435-797-0138  john.seiter@usu.edu
 Communication Studies (Gen.Ed. & Grad.
 Requirements
 Suzann Winn  MAIN 204  435-797-1211  suzann.winn@usu.edu
 Computer Engineering  Sarah Wallace  ENGR 314A  435-797-2705  sarah.wallace@usu.edu
 Computer Science  Myra Cook Brown  ENGR 314  435-797-2705  myra.cook@usu.edu
 Conservation and Restoration Ecology  Shelly Kotynek  NR 120  435-797-2473  shelly.kotynek@usu.edu
 Crop Science  Lisa Allen  AGRS 416  435-797-0454  lisa.allen@usu.edu
 Early Childhood Education (Elementary
 Education)
 Denise Taylor  EDUC 383  435-797-0391  denise.taylor@usu.edu
 Shannon Burgin  EDUC 377  435-797-0377  shannon.burgin@usu.edu
 Jen Caines  EDUC 376  435-797-2224  jennifer.caines@usu.edu
 Jacob Christensen  EDUC 381  435-797-0383  jacob.christensen@usu.edu
 Earth Science Composite Teaching  Joel Pederson  GEOL 112  435-797-7097  joel.pederson@usu.edu
 Earth Science Composite Teaching (Summer)  Jean Daddow  GEOL 205  435-797-1222  jean.daddow@usu.edu
 Economics (Online)  Ruth Harrison  BUS 309  435-797-2272  ruth.harrison@usu.edu
 Economics  Erin Bergeron  BUS 309F  435-797-4088  erin.bergeron@usu.edu
 Equine Science and Management  Tami Spackman  AGRS 419  435-797-2150  tami.spackman@usu.edu
 Electrical Engineering  Sarah Wallace  ENGR 314A  435-797-2705  sarah.wallace@usu.edu
 Elementary Education  Denise Taylor  EDUC 383  435-797-0391  denise.taylor@usu.edu
 Shannon Burgin  EDUC 377  435-797-0377  shannon.burgin@usu.edu
 Jacob Christense  EDUC 381  435-797-0383  jacob.christensen@usu.edu
 Jen Caines  EDUC 376  435-797-2224  jen.caines@usu.edu
 Engineering (General)  Alicia Hendricks  ENGR 314A  435-797-2705  alicia.hendricks@usu.edu
 English (Literature)  Susie Parkinson  TSC 302  435-797-3883  susie.parkinson@usu.edu
 English (Teaching-on campus & distance ed)  Dan Mathews  TSC 302  435-797-3883  daniel.mathews@usu.edu
 English (Technical Writing/Creative Writing)  Susie Parkinson  TSC 302  435-797-3883  susie.parkinson@usu.edu
 Environmental Engineering  Leslie Buxton  ENGR 314A  435-797-2705  leslie.buxton@usu.edu
 Environmental/Natural Resource Economics  Lisa Allen  AGRS 416  435-797-0454  lisa.allen@usu.edu
 Environmental Studies  Melanie Conrad  NR 122  435-797-3375  melanie.conrad@usu.edu
 Equine Science and Management  Tami Spackman  AGRS 419  435-797-2150  tami.spackman@usu.edu
 Exercise Science (See Human Movement
 Science)
 
 Exploratory  Stephanie Hamblin  TSC 304  435-797-3373  exploratoryadvising@usu.edu
 Susan Haddock  TSC 304  435-797-3373  exploratoryadvising@usu.edu
 Anya Hawke  TSC 302  435-797-3373  exploratoryadvising@usu.edu
 Ryan Braeger  TSC 304  435-797-3373  exploratoryadvising@usu.edu
 Bryan Olsen  TSC 304  435-797-3373  exploratoryadvising@usu.edu
 Annette Peterson  TSC 304  435-797-3373  exploratoryadvising@usu.edu
 Skyler Toledo  TSC 302  435-797-3373  exploratoryadvising@usu.edu
 Brittani Wade  TSC 304  435-797-3373  exploratoryadvising@usu.edu
 Exploratory Business  Stephanie Hamblin  TSC 304  435-797-3373  stephanie.hamblin@usu.edu
 Bryan Olsen  TSC 304  435-797-3373  bryan.olsen@usu.edu
 Family and Consumer Sciences Education  Caisa Shoop  AGRS 420  435-797-4275  caisa.shoop@usu.edu
 Family, Consumer, and Human Development  Laura Holley  FL 205  435-797-1530  laura.holley@usu.edu
 Family Life Studies (online)  Sarah Tulane  FL 116  435-797-7479  sarah.tulane@usu.edu
 Finance  Isela Phelps  BUS 309  435-797-2272  isela.phelps@usu.edu
 Fisheries and Aquatic Sciences  Shelly Kotynek  NR 120  435-797-2473  shelly.kotynek@usu.edu
 Foreign Language Education  Maria Luisa Spicer-
 Escalante
 MAIN 209  435-797-0788  maria.spicer@usu.edu
 Forestry  Shelly Kotynek  NR 120  435-797-2473  shelly.kotynek@usu.edu
 French and French Teaching  Sarah Gordon  MAIN 002L  435-797-8213  sarah.gordon@usu.edu
 French (Gen. Ed. & Grad. Requirements)  Suzann Winn  MAIN 204  435-797-1211  suzann.winn@usu.edu
 General Studies (Humanities)  Mary Leavitt  TSC 302  435-797-3883  mary.leavitt@usu.edu
 General Studies (Social Sciences)  Mary Leavitt  TSC 302  435-797-3883  mary.leavitt@usu.edu
 General Technology (AAS)  Trina Nye  ASTE 101F  435-797-0851  trina.nye@usu.edu
 Geography  Melanie Conrad  NR 122  435-797-3375  melanie.conrad@usu.edu
 Geography Teaching (minor only)  Melanie Conrad  NR 122  435-797-3375  melanie.conrad@usu.edu
 Geology  Tom Lachmar  GEOL 210  435-797-1247  tom.lachmar@gmail.com
 Geology  Carol Dehler  GEOL 201  435-797-0764  carol.dehler@usu.edu
 Geology (Summer)  Jean Daddow  GEOL 205  435-797-1222  jean.daddow@usu.edu
 German and German Teaching  Doris McGonagil  MAIN 341D  435-797-9181  doris.mcgonagil@usu.edu
 German (Gen. Ed. & Grad. Requirements)  Suzann Winn  MAIN 204  435-797-1211  suzann.winn@usu.edu
 Health Education and Promotion  Raquel Friddle  HPER 157  435-797-1495  khsadvising@usu.edu
 Melanie Stein  HPER 156  435-797-1495  khsadvising@usu.edu
 History  Amanda Adison  TSC 302  435-797-3883  amanda.adison@usu.edu
 Horticulture  Lisa Allen  AGRS 416  435-797-0454  lisa.allen@usu.edu
 Horticulture (Regional Campuses)  Jen Forest  Salt Lake City  385-646-7667  jen.forest@usu.edu
 Human Movement Science  Vicky Larsen  HPER 156  435-797-1495  khsadvising@usu.edu
 Raquel Friddle  HPER 157  435-797-1495  khsadvising@usu.edu
 Melanie Stein  HPER 143  435-797-1495  khsadvising@usu.edu
 Integrated Studies  Wyatt Lutsk  TSC 304E  435-797-8320  wyatt.lutsk@usu.edu
 Intensive English  Margaret Garr  MAIN 069A  435-797-2081  m.garr@usu.edu
 Interdisciplinary Studies (Humanities & Social
 Sciences)
 Mary Leavitt  TSC 302  435-797-3883  mary.leavitt@usu.edu
 Interdisciplinary Studies (Science)  Richard Mueller  ESLC 245G  435-797-2479  richard.mueller@usu.edu
 Interior Design  Sally Peterson  UR 111  435-797-8096  sally.peterson@usu.edu
 Angela Black Neff  UR 111  435-797-9751  angela.neff@usu.edu
 International Agribusiness  Lisa Allen  AGRS 416  435-797-0454  lisa.allen@usu.edu
 International Business  Ruth Harrison  BUS 309  435-797-2272  ruth.harrison@usu.edu
 International Studies  Daniel Mathews  TSC 302  435-797-1316  daniel.mathews@usu.edu
 Journalism  Amanda Adison  TSC 302  435-797-3883  amanda.adison@usu.edu
 Land, Plant, and Climate Systems  Lisa Allen  AGRS 416  435-797-0454  lisa.allen@usu.edu
 Landscape Architecture  Pamela George  AGRS 417  435-797-9245  pam.george@usu.edu
 Languages, Philosophy, and Communication
 Studies (Departmental Advisor)
 Suzann Winn  MAIN 204  435-797-1211  suzann.winn@usu.edu
 Languages, Philosophy, and Communication
 Studies (Gen. Ed. & Grad. Requirements)
 Suzann Winn  MAIN 204  435-797-1211  suzann.winn@usu.edu
 Law and Constitutional Studies  Dan Mathews  TSC 302  435-797-3883  daniel.mathews@usu.edu
 Liberal Arts  Susie Parkinson  TSC 302  435-797-3883  susie.parkinson@usu.edu
 Linguistics  Karin De Jonge-
 Kannan
 MAIN 002D  435-797-0788  karin.dejongekan@usu.edu
 Maria Luisa Spicer-
 Escalante
 MAIN 002K  435-797-0788  maria.spicer@usu.edu
 Management Information Systems  Jenny Jones  BUS 309  435-797-2272  jenny.jones@usu.edu
 Marketing  Ruth Harrison  BUS 309  435-797-2272  ruth.harrison@usu.edu
 Mathematics and Statistics  Linda Skabelund  ANSC 117  435-797-8311  linda.skabelund@usu.edu
 Mechanical Engineering  Alicia Hendricks A-G  ENGR 314A  435-797-2705  alicia.hendricks@usu.edu
 Mechanical Engineering  Sarah Wallace H-K  ENGR 314A  435-797-2705  sarah.wallace@usu.edu
 Mechanical Engineering  Erin Brewer L-N  ENGR 314A  435-797-2705  erin.brewer@usu.edu
 Mechanical Engineering  Katherine Grover O-Z  ENGR 314A  435-797-2705  katherine.grover@usu.edu
 Military Science  Judy Wright  MS 106  435-797-7058  judy.wright@usu.edu
 Music Education  Sally Peterson  UR 111  435-797-8096  sally.peterson@usu.edu
 Music Performance  Sally Peterson  UR 111  435-797-8096  sally.peterson@usu.edu
 Music Therapy  Sally Peterson  UR 111  435-797-8096  sally.peterson@usu.edu
 Natural Resources (Undecided)  Shelly Kotynek  NR 120  435-797-2473  shelly.kotynek@usu.edu
 Peer Advisors  NR 120  435-797-4022  nradvise@usu.edu
 Nursing  Heather Thomas  ECERC 312  435-797-9684  heather.thomas@usu.edu
 Nutrition, Dietetics, and Food Sciences  Launa Julander  AGRS 418  435-797-3096  launa.julander@usu.edu
 Ornamental Horticulture, Applied (1 yr.
 certificate & AAS)
 Craig Aston  AGSC 312  435-797-2247  craiga@mendel.usu.edu
 Outdoor Product Design & Development  Misty Balls  AGRS 420  435-797-7091  misty.balls@usu.edu
 Parks and Recreation  Raquel Friddle  HPER 157  435-797-1495  khsadvising@usu.edu
 Melanie Stein  HPER 156  435-797-1495  khsadvising@usu.edu
 Philosophy  Charlie Huenemann  MAIN 208  435-797-0254  charlie.huenemann@usu.edu
 Philosophy (Gen. Ed. & Grad. Requirements)  Suzann Winn  MAIN 204  435-797-1211  suzann.winn@usu.edu
 Physical Education (See Human Movement
 Science)
 
 Physical Science Composite Teaching (Physics)  Karalee Ransom  SER 250D  435-797-4021  karalee.ransom@usu.edu
 Physical Science Composite Teaching (Chemistry)  Geri Child  ML 140  435-797-0544  geri.child@usu.edu
 Physics  Karalee Ransom  SER 250D  435-797-4021  karalee.ransom@usu.edu
 Plant Science (Horticulture/Cropping Systems)  Lisa Allen  AGRS 416  435-797-0454  lisa.allen@usu.edu
 Plant Science (Research)  Lisa Allen  AGRS 416  435-797-0454  lisa.allen@usu.edu
 Political Science  Dan Mathews  TSC 302  435-797-3883  daniel.mathews@usu.edu
 Pre Health  Yvonne Kobe  TSC 304  435-797-3373  yvonne.kobe@usu.edu
 Pre Physical Therapy (See Human Movement
 Science)
 
 Psychology  Becca Boman  EDUC 475  435-797-1456  becca.boman@usu.edu
 Tressa Haderlie  EDUC 477  435-797-0097  tressa.haderlie@usu.edu
 Public Health  Carl Farley  BNR 323  435-797-2566  carl.farley@usu.edu
 Rangeland Resources  Shelly Kotynek  NR 120  435-797-2473  shelly.kotynek@usu.edu
 Recreation Resource Management  Melanie Conrad  NR 122  435-797-3375  melanie.conrad@usu.edu
 Religious Studies  Mary Leavitt  TSC 302  435-797-3883  mary.leavitt@usu.edu
 Residential Landscape Design & Construction  Lisa Allen  AGRS 416  435-797-0454  lisa.allen@usu.edu
 Residential Landscape Design & Construction
 (Regional Campuses)
 Jen Forest  Salt Lake City  385-646-7667  jen.forest@usu.edu
 Science (Undecided)  Richard Mueller  ESLC 245G  435-797-2479  richard.mueller@usu.edu
 Science (University Studies and Graduation)  Janalee Johnson  ESLC 245  435-797-2481  janalee.johnson@usu.edu
 Secondary Education  Jen Caines  EDUC 376  435-797-2224  jen.caines@usu.edu
 Jacob Christensen  EDUC 381  435-797-0383  jacob.christensen@usu.edu
 Denise Taylor  EDUC 383  435-797-0375  denise.taylor@usu.edu
 Shannon Burgin  EDUC 377  435-797-0375  shannon.burgin@usu.edu
 Social Studies Composite Teaching  Denise Taylor  EDUC 383  435-797-0375  denise.taylor@usu.edu
 Shannon Burgin  EDUC 377  435-797-0377  shannon.burgin@usu.edu
 Jacob Christensen  EDUC 381  435-797-0383  jacob.christensen@usu.edu
 Stephanie Podgorski  EDUC 376  435-797-2224  stephanie.podgorski@usu.edu
 Social Studies Composite Teaching (Uintah Basin)  John Barton  Uintah Basin  435-789-6100  john.barton@usu.edu
 Social Work  Terry Peak  MAIN 239D  435-797-4080  terry.peak@usu.edu
 Social Work (Gen. Ed. & Grad. Requirements)  Reid Youmans  TSC 302  435-797-3883  reid.youmans@usu.edu
 Sociology  Reid Youmans  TSC 302  435-797-3883  reid.youmans@usu.edu
 Spanish  Kevin Krogh  MAIN 002H  435-797-1589  kevin.krogh@usu.edu
 Spanish Teaching  Maria Luisa Spicer
 Escalante
 MAIN 209  435-797-0788  maria.spicer@usu.edu
 Spanish and Spanish Teaching
 (Gen. Ed. & Grad. Requirements)
 Suzann Winn  MAIN 204  435-797-1211  suzann.winn@usu.edu
 Special Education  Darcie Peterson  EDUC 371  435-797-3252  darcie.peterson@usu.edu
 Special Education (Severe Alternative Teacher Preparation)  Laura Parrish  EDUC 336  435-797-7575  laura.parrish@usu.edu
 Statistics  Linda Skabelund  ANSC 117  435-797-8311  linda.skabelund@usu.edu
 Teacher Licensure  Denise Taylor  EDUC 383  435-797-0375  denise.taylor@usu.edu
 Shannon Burgin  EDUC 377  435-797-0377  shannon.burgin@usu.edu
 Jacob Christensen  EDUC 381  435-797-0383  jacob.christensen@usu.edu
 Stephanie Podgorski  EDUC 376  435-797-2224  stephanie.podgorski@usu.edu
 Technology and Engineering Education  Misty Balls  AGRS 420  435-797-7091  misty.balls@usu.edu
 Theatre Arts  Angela Neff  UR 111  435-797-8096  angela.neff@usu.edu
 Leslie Brott (Acting)  FAC 139C  435-797-3139  leslie.brott@usu.edu
 Theatre Arts (General Studies Program)  Angela Neff  UR 111  435-797-8096  angela.neff@usu.edu
 Theatre Arts (Theatre Design & Tech. Emphasis)  Angela Neff  UR 111  435-797-8096  angela.neff@usu.edu
 Bruce Duerden  FAC 144  435-797-3026  bruce.duerden@usu.edu
 Theatre Arts (Theatre Education Emphasis)  Matt Omasta  UR 125  435-797-3013  matt.omasta@usu.edu
 Angela Neff  UR 111  435-797-8096  angela.neff@usu.edu
 Management and Restoration of Aquatic  Ecosystems  Shelly Kotynek  NR 120  435-797-2473  shelly.kotynek@usu.edu
 Wildlife Science  Shelly Kotynek  NR 120  435-797-2473  shelly.kotynek@usu.edu
 Women and Gender Studies  Stephanie Bagnell  TSC 309  435-797-3703  stephanie.bagnell@usu.edu

 

 Regional Campus Advisors

 Site  Location/Phone  Advisor  Phone  E-Mail
 Beaver Education Center  50 E. 100 N. Ephraim, UT,
 435-438-2301
 Andrea Olding  435-797-5122  andrea.olding@usu.edu
 Bicknell Education Center  95 N SR24, PO Box 115, Bicknell, UT,
 435-425-3659
 Andrea Olding  435-797-5122  andrea.olding@usu.edu
 Brigham City Regional Campus  989 S Main St, Brigham City, UT,
 435-734-2277
 Amanda Peterson  435-919-1227  mandi.peterson@usu.edu
 Terry Robinson  435-919-1229  terry.robinson@usu.edu
 Castle Dale Education Center  75 E Main Rm 114, Castle Dale, UT
 435-381-2381
 Jaycie Miller  435-613-5271  jaycie.miller@usu.edu
 Cedar City Education Center  136 W Univ Blvd, ELC 213A, Cedar
 City, UT 435-865-8213
 Andrea Olding   435-797-5122  andrea.olding@usu.edu
 Delta Education Center  285 E 400 N, Suite 110, Delta, UT
 435-864-3418
 Cindy Chambliss-
 Main Advisor
 435-864-3418  cindy.chambliss@usu.edu
 Andrea Olding-HSB  435-797-5122  andrea.olding@usu.edu
 Kayleen Evans-ELED  435-623-0537  kayleen.evans@usu.edu
 Ephraim Education Center  325 W. 100 N., Ephraim, UT,
 435-283-7590
 Wendy Sanders-GEN  435-797-5656  wendy.sanders@usu.edu
 Andrea Olding-HSB  435-797-5122  andrea.olding@usu.edu
 Kayleen Evans-ELED  435-623-0537  kayleen.evans@usu.edu
Ashley Dyreng  435-283-5649  ashley.dyreng@usu.edu
 Heber Education Center  55 S. 500 E., Salt Lake City, UT,
 801-863-6630
 Jana Beckstead  385-646-5570  jana.beckstead@usu.edu
 Jeff Cook  jeff.cook@usu.edu
 Jen Forest  jen.forest@usu.edu
 Jordan Truex  jordan.truex@usu.edu
 Tayler Mountford  tayler.mountford@usu.edu
 Junction Education Center  180 W. 500 N., PO Box 39, Junction,
 UT, 435-577-2901
 Andrea Olding  435-797-5122  andrea.olding@usu.edu
 Kanab Education Center  733 S Cowboy Way, Kanab, UT,
 435-644-8123
 Andrea Olding  435-797-5122  andrea.olding@usu.edu
 Kaysville Education Center  80 E. Sego Lily Dr., Kaysville, UT,
 801-499-5120
 Gayle Mahler  801-499-5120  gayle.mahler@usu.edu
 Melissa Thomas  801-499-5120  melissa.thomas@usu.edu
 Loa Education Center  18 S. Main, Ephraim, UT,
 435-836-1312
 Andrea Olding  435-797-5122  andrea.olding@usu.edu
 Milford Education Center  62 N 300 W, PO Box 159, Milford, UT,
 435-644-8123
 Andrea Olding  435-797-5122  andrea.olding@usu.edu
 Moab Education Center  125 W. 200 S, Moab, UT,
 435-259-7432
 Shanda Thompson    shanda.thompson@usu.edu
 Stephanie
 Dahlstrom
 435-259-7432  stephanie.dahlstrom@usu.edu
 Samuel Sturman  435-259-7432  sam.sturman@usu.edu
 Montezuma Creek Education Center  200 S. 500 E., Blanding, UT,
 435-651-3106
     
 Monticello Education Center  238 N. 100 E., Blanding, UT,
 435-678-3316
Jennifer Keith 435-678-8111 jennifer.keith@usu.edu
 Monument Valley Education Center  4 Rock Door Canyon, Blanding, UT,
 435-727-3294
     
 Nephi Education Center  346 E. 600 N., PO Box 182 Nephi, UT,
 435-623-0537
 Andrea Olding-HSB  435-797-5122  andrea.olding@usu.edu
 Kayleen Evans-Main  435-623-0537  kayleen.evans@usu.edu
 Orem Education Center  1875 S.State St., Suite 1010, Orem,
 UT,  801-226-9045
 Eloise Young  801-226-9045  eloise.young@usu.edu
 Panguitch Education Center  390 E 100 S, PO Box 393, Panguitch,
 UT, 435-676-1325
 Andrea Olding  435-797-5122  andrea.olding@usu.edu
 Richfield Educational Center  800 W. 200 S.,Suite B, Richfield, UT,
 435-893-2266
 Andrea Olding  435-797-5122  andrea.olding@usu.edu
 Salt Lake Education Center  2500 S.State St.,5th Floor, Salt Lake
 City, Ut, 385-646-5570
 Jana Beckstead  385-646-5570  jana.beckstead@usu.edu
 Jeff Cook  jeff.cook@usu.edu
 Jen Forest  jen.forest@usu.edu
 Jordan Truex  jordan.truex@usu.edu
 Tayler Mountford  tayler.mountford@usu.edu
 St. George Education Center  121 W Tabernacle St, St. George,
 UT, 435-673-2728
 Andrea Olding  435-797-5122  andrea.olding@usu.edu
 Swaner Eco. Center  1258 Center Dr, Park City, UT
 435-649-1767
 Jana Beckstead  385-646-5570  jana.beckstead@usu.edu
 Jeff Cook  jeff.cook@usu.edu
 Jen Forest  jen.forest@usu.edu
 Jordan Truex  jordan.truex@usu.edu
 Tayler Mountford  tayler.mountford@usu.edu
 Tooele Regional Campus  1021 W. Vine St, Tooele, UT,
 435-882-6611
 Joyce Allen  435-882-6611  joyce.allen@usu.edu
 Suzanne Anderson  435-882-6611  suzanne.anderson@usu.edu
 Rachel Hester  435-882-6611  rachel.hester@usu.edu
 Tremonton Education Center  420 W. 600 N.Tremont St, Tremonton, UT, 435-919-1200  Amanda Peterson  435-919-1228  mandi.peterson@usu.edu
 Terry Robinson  435-919-1229  terry.robinson@usu.edu
 Uintah Basin Regional Campus  987 E. Lagoon, Roosevelt, UT
 435-722-1700
 Maygen Simm  435-722-1708  maygen.simm@usu.edu
 Vanessa Seitz    vanessa.seitz@usu.edu
 Uintah Basin Regional Campus  320 N. Aggie Blvd, Vernal, UT,
 435-722-1700
 Trish Kingsford  435-722-1756  trish.kingsford@usu.edu
 Leslie Woodward  435-722-1782  leslie.woodward@usu.edu
 USU Eastern  451 E. 400 N., Price, UT,
 435-613-5000
 Liz Prettyman  435-613-5588  liz.prettyman@usu.edu
 Lyndsay Reid  435-613- 5311  lyndsay.reid@usu.edu
 Shylie Richardson  435-613-5124  shylie.richardson@usu.edu
 Amy Peters  435-613-5225  amy.peters@usu.edu
 Kim Mortensen  435-613-5462  kim.mortensen@usu.edu
 Chelsey Sorenson  435-613-5281  chelsey.sorenson@usu.edu
 Rachel Lund  435-613-5436  rachel.lund@usu.edu
 Jason Gibson  435-613-5308  Jason.gibson@usu.edu
 Chelsey Sorenson  435-613-5304  chelsey.sorenson@usu.edu
 Jaycie Miller  435-613-5271  jaycie.miller@usu.edu
 USU Eastern  639 W. 100 S., San Juan, UT,
 435-678-2201
 Dennis Bradford  435-678-8138  dennis.bradford@usu.edu
 Renee Palmer  435-678-8124  renee.palmer@usu.edu