The page uses Browser Access Keys to help with keyboard navigation. Click to learn moreSkip to Navigation

Different browsers use different keystrokes to activate accesskey shortcuts. Please reference the following list to use access keys on your system.

Alt and the accesskey, for Internet Explorer on Windows
Shift and Alt and the accesskey, for Firefox on Windows
Shift and Esc and the accesskey, for Windows or Mac
Ctrl and the accesskey, for the following browsers on a Mac: Internet Explorer 5.2, Safari 1.2, Firefox, Mozilla, Netscape 6+.

We use the following access keys on our gateway

n Skip to Navigation
k Accesskeys description
h Help
    Utah State University
   
 
  Nov 18, 2017
 
 
    
2011-2012 General Catalog [ARCHIVED CATALOG Please see current catalog]

Undergraduate Advisor Directory


Undergraduate Advisor Directory (Alphabetical by Major, Function or Site)

Note: This directory is not comprehensive. It includes the point of first contact for each office or major.

 Major or Function
 Advisor Office   Phone   E-Mail
 Accounting  Kelli Rawson  BUS 309  435-797-2272  kelli.rawson@usu.edu
 Aerospace Studies  Michael Cooksey  MS 107  435-797-8734  michael.cooksey@usu.edu
 Agribusiness  Lisa Allen  AGSC 225  435-797-0454  lisa.allen@usu.edu
 Agricultural Communication and Journalism  Taylor Adams  AGSC 254  435-797-7091  taylor.adams@usu.edu
 Agricultural Economics  Lisa Allen  AGSC 225  435-797-0454  lisa.allen@usu.edu
 Agricultural Education  Taylor Adams  AGSC 254  435-797-7091  taylor.adams@usu.edu
 Agricultural Machinery Technology  Taylor Adams  AGSC 254  435-797-7091  taylor.adams@usu.edu
 Agricultural Systems Technology  Taylor Adams  AGSC 254  435-797-7091  taylor.adams@usu.edu
 Agriculture (General)  Lisa Allen  AGSC 225  435-797-0454  lisa.allen@usu.edu
 Agriculture (Uintah Basin)  Dave Woolstenhulme  Uintah Basin  435-722-2294  david.woolstenhulme@usu.edu
 Allied Health  Susan Haddock  TSC 304  435-797-3373  susan.haddock@usu.edu
 American Studies  HaSS Advising Center  TSC 302  435-797-3883  susie.parkinson@usu.edu
 Animal and Dairy Science  Tami Spackman  AGSC 252  435-797-2150  tami.spackman@usu.edu
 Anthropology  Bonnie Pitblado  MAIN 245F  435-797-1496  bonnie.pitblado@usu.edu
 Anthropology (Gen. Ed. & Grad. Requirements)  Reid Furniss  TSC 302  435-797-3883  reid.furniss@usu.edu
 Applied Environmental Geoscience  Joel Pederson  GEOL 112  435-797-7097  joel.pederson@usu.edu
 Applied Environmental Geoscience (Summer)  Jean Daddow  GEOL 205  435-797-1222  jean.daddow@usu.edu
 Applied Ornamental Horticulture (1 yr. certificate & AAS)  Craig Aston  AGSC 312  435-797-2247  craig.aston@usu.edu
 Art  Marcia Roberts  UR 107  435-797-8096  marcia.roberts@usu.edu
 Asian Languages  Atsuko Neely  MAIN 306  435-797-1365  atsuko. neely@usu.edu
 Asian Languages (Gen. Ed. & Grad. Requirements)  Reid Furniss  TSC 302  435-797-3883  reid.furniss@usu.edu
 Asian Studies  Suzann Winn  MAIN 204  435-797-1211  suzann.winn@usu.edu
 Associate Degrees  Susan Haddock  TSC 304  435-797-3373  susan.haddock@usu.edu
 Aviation Technology (Maintenance Management)  Kathy Bayn  ENGR 314A  435-797-2705  kathy.bayn@usu.edu
 Isobel Roskelley  ENGR 314A  435-797-2705  isobel.roskelley@usu.edu
 Aviation Technology (Professional Pilot)  Kathy Bayn  ENGR 314A  435-797-2705  kathy.bayn@usu.edu
 Isobel Roskelley  ENGR 314A  435-797-2705  isobel.roskelley@usu.edu
 Biochemistry  Lance Seefeldt  WIDT 241  435-797-3964  lance.seefeldt@usu.edu
 Doug Harris  WIDT 335  435-797-1609  doug.harris@usu.edu
 Biochemistry  Joan Hevel  WIDT 235  435-797-1622  joanie.hevel@usu.edu
 Biochemistry (General Advising)  Geri Child  ML 140  435-797-0544  geri.child@usu.edu
 Biological Engineering  Isobel Roskelley  ENGR 314A  435-797-2705  isobel.roskelley@usu.edu
 Biological Science Composite Teaching  Richard Mueller  ESLC 245G  435-797-2479  richard.mueller@usu.edu
 Biology  Dennis Welker  BNR 101  435-797-3552  dennis.welker@usu.edu
 Biology (Uintah Basin)  Lianna Etchberger  Uintah Basin  435-722-1783  lianna.etchberger@usu.edu
 Biology (PreHealth)  Andy Anderson  VSB 231  435-797-1913  andy.anderson@usu.edu
 Biotechnology  Tami Spackman  AGSC 252  435-797-2150  tami.spackman@usu.edu
 Bioveterinary Science  Tami Spackman  AGSC 252  435-797-2150  tami.spackman@usu.edu
 Business (Second Bachelor's Degree)  Barbara Baird  BUS 309  435-797-2272  barbara.baird@usu.edu
 Business Administration  Paige Geslin  BUS 309  435-797-2272  paige.geslin@usu.edu
 Chemistry
 
 Robert Brown  WIDT 026  435-797-0545  bob.brown@usu.edu
 Steve Scheiner  ML 140  435-797-7419  steve.scheiner@usu.edu
 John Hubbard  ML 361  435-797-1641  john.hubbard@usu.edu
 Chemistry (General Advising)  Geri Child  ML 140  435-797-0544  geri.child@usu.edu
 Civil Engineering  Kathy Bayn  ENGR 314A  435-797-2705  kathy.bayn@usu.edu
 Communicative Disorders (Audiology)  Heather Thomas  LILLY 044  435-797-8240  heather.thomas@usu.edu
 Communicative Disorders (Deaf Education)  Jan Kelly-King  LILLY 040  435-797-5718  jan.kelleyking@usu.edu
 Communicative Disorders (Speech-Language Pathology)  Dee Child  LILLY 112  435-797-2318  dee.child@usu.edu
 Computer Engineering  Isobel Roskelley  ENGR 314A  435-797-2705  isobel.roskelley@usu.edu
 Computer Science  Myra Cook  MAIN 424  435-797-8019  myra.cook@usu.edu
 Conservation and Restoration Ecology  Eugene Schupp  NR 330  435-797-2475  eugene.schupp@usu.edu
 Michael Butkus  NR 120  435-797-2448  michael.butkus@usu.edu
 Crop Science  Lisa Allen  AGSC 225  435-797-0454  lisa.allen@usu.edu
 Early Childhood Education (Elementary Education)  Denise Taylor  EDUC 383  435-797-0391  denise.taylor@usu.edu
 Shannon Burgin  EDUC 377  435-797-0377  shannon.burgin@usu.edu
 Chad Downs  EDUC 378  435-797-3397  chad.downs@usu.edu
 Stephanie Podgorski  EDUC 376  435-797-0391  stephanie.podgorski@usu.edu
 Early Childhood Education (Family, Consumer, and Human Development)  Shelley Lindauer  FL 106A  435-797-1532  shelley.lindauer@usu.edu
 Earth Science Composite Teaching  Joel Pederson  GEOL 112  435-797-7097  joel.pederson@usu.edu
 Earth Science Composite Teaching (Summer)  Jean Daddow  GEOL 205  435-797-1222  jean.daddow@usu.edu
 Economics  Ruth Harrison  BUS 309  435-797-2272  ruth.harrison@usu.edu
 Equine Science and Management  Tami Spackman  AGSC 252  435-797-2150  tami.spackman@usu.edu
 Electrical Engineering  Isobel Roskelley  ENGR 314A  435-797-2705  isobel.roskelley@usu.edu
 Elementary Education  Denise Taylor  EDUC 383  435-797-0391  denise.taylor@usu.edu
 Shannon Burgin  EDUC 377  435-797-0377  shannon.burgin@usu.edu
 Chad Downs  EDUC 378  435-797-3397  chad.downs@usu.edu
 Stephanie Podgorski  EDUC 376  435-797-0391  stephanie.podgorski@usu.edu
 Engineering (General)  Kathy Bayn  ENGR 314A  435-797-2705  kathy.bayn@usu.edu
 Engineering and Technology Education  Isobel Roskelley  ENGR 314A  435-797-2705  isobel.roskelley@usu.edu
 English  HaSS Advising Center  TSC 302  435-797-3883  mary.leavitt@usu.edu
 English (Uintah Basin)  Alan Blackstock  Uintah Basin  435-722-5678  alan.blackstock@usu.edu
 English (Literature)  Susie Parkinson  TSC 302  435-797-3883  susie.parkinson@usu.edu
 English (Teaching)  Dan Mathews  TSC 302  435-797-3883  daniel.mathews@usu.edu
 English (Technical Writing/Creative Writing)  Susie Parkinson  TSC 302  435-797-3883  susie.parkinson@usu.edu
 Entrepreneurship  Paige Geslin  BUS 309  435-797-2272  paige.geslin@usu.edu
 Environmental Engineering  Kathy Bayn  ENGR 314A  435-797-2705  kathy.bayn@usu.edu
 Environmental Soil/Water Science  Lisa Allen  AGSC 225  435-797-0454  lisa.allen@usu.edu
 Environmental Studies  Robert Schmidt  NR 348  435-797-2536  robert.schmidt@usu.edu
 Michael Butkus  NR 120  435-797-2448  michael.butkus@usu.edu
 Family and Consumer Sciences  Marilyn Kruse  FL 205A  435-797-1530  marilynb.kruse@usu.edu
 Family and Consumer Sciences Education  Taylor Adams  AGSC 254  435-797-7091  taylor.adams@usu.edu
 Family, Consumer, and Human Development  Marilyn Kruse  FL 205A  435-797-1530  marilynb.kruse@usu.edu
 Family, Consumer, and Human Development (Ephraim)  Susan Talley  Ephraim  435-283-7419  susan.talley@usu.edu
 Family, Consumer, and Human Development (Roosevelt)  David Law  Roosevelt  435-722-1716  david.law@usu.edu
 Family Life Studies (online)  Sarah Tulane  FL 116  435-797-7479  sarah.tulane@usu.edu
 Finance  Ruth Harrison  BUS 309  435-797-2272  ruth.harrison@usu.edu
 Fisheries and Aquatic Sciences  Chris Luecke  NR 210  435-797-2463  chris.luecke@gmail.com
 Foreign Language Education  Maria Luisa Spicer-Escalante  MAIN 209  435-797-0788  maria.spicer@usu.edu
 Forestry  Mike Kuhns  NR 321  435-797-4056  mike.kuhns@usu.edu
 French  Sarah Gordon  MAIN 002L  435-797-8213  sarah.gordon@usu.edu
 French (Gen. Ed. & Grad. Requirements)  Reid Furniss  TSC 302  435-797-3883  reid.furniss@usu.edu
 Geography  Mark Brunson  NR 201B  435-797-2458  mark.brunson@usu.edu
 Michael Butkus  NR 120  435-797-2448  michael.butkus@usu.edu
 Geography Teaching  Mark Brunson  NR 201B  435-797-2448  mark.brunson@usu.edu
 Geology  Tom Lachmar  GEOL 210  435-797-1247  tom.lachmar@gmail.com
 Geology (Summer)  Jean Daddow  GEOL 205  435-797-1222  jean.daddow@usu.edu
 German  Felix Tweraser  BARN 103  435-797-7439  felix.tweraser@usu.edu
 German (Gen. Ed. & Grad. Requirements)  Reid Furniss  TSC 302  435-797-3883  reid furniss@usu.edu
 Health Education Specialist  Mary Lou Reynolds  HPER 157  435-797-1495  marylou.reynolds@usu.edu
 Melanie Stein  HPER 156  435-797-1495  melanie.stein@usu.edu
 History  Amanda Slade  TSC 302  435-797-3883  amanda.slade@usu.edu
 History (Uintah Basin)  John Barton  Uintah Basin  435-722-2294  john.barton@usu.edu
 Horticulture  Lisa Allen  AGSC 225  435-797-0454  lisa.allen@usu.edu
 Horticulture (Regional Campuses)  Donna Minch  Farmington  801-451-4604  donna.minch@usu.edu
 Human Movement Science  Mary Lou Reynolds  HPER 157  435-797-1495  marylou.reynolds@usu.edu
 Melanie Stein  HPER 156  435-797-1495  melanie.stein@usu.edu
 Human Resource Management  Paige Geslin  BUS 309  435-797-2272  paige.geslin@usu.edu
 Intensive English  Margaret Garr  MAIN 069A  435-797-2081  m.garr@usu.edu
 Interdisciplinary Studies (Humanities & Social Sciences)  Mary Leavitt  TSC 302  435-797-3883  mary.leavitt@usu.edu
 Interdisciplinary Studies (Science)  Richard Mueller  ESLC 245G  435-797-2479  richard.mueller@usu.edu
 Interior Design  Mary Leavitt  TSC 302  435-797-3883  mary.leavitt@usu.edu
 Carol Nicholas  FL 320B  435-797-1557  carol.hatch@usu.edu
 International Agribusiness  Lisa Allen  AGSC 225  435-797-0454  lisa.allen@usu.edu
 International Business  Paige Geslin  BUS 309  435-797-2272  paige.geslin@usu.edu
 International Studies  David Goetze  MAIN 328D  435-797-1316  david.goetze@usu.edu
 Journalism (major advising only)  Ted Pease  ANSC 310  435-797-3293  ted.pease@usu.edu
 Journalism (Gen. Ed. & Grad. Requirements)  Amanda Slade  TSC 302  435-797-3883  amanda.slade@usu.edu
 Landscape Architecture  Pamela George  AGSC 254  435-797-9245  pam.george@usu.edu
 Languages, Philosophy, and Speech Communication (Departmental Advisor)  Suzann Winn  MAIN 204  435-797-1211  suzann.winn@usu.edu
 Languages, Philosophy, and Speech Communication (Gen. Ed. & Grad. Requirements)  Reid Furniss  TSC 302  435-797-3883  reid.furniss@usu.edu
 Law and Constitutional Studies  Anthony Peacock  MAIN 330B  435-797-1314  anthony.peacock@usu.edu
 Liberal Arts  Susie Parkinson  TSC 302  435-797-3883  susie.parkinson@usu.edu
 Linguistics  Karin De Jonge-Kannan  MAIN 002D  435-797-0788  karin.dejongekan@usu.edu
 Maria Luisa Spicer-Escalante  MAIN 002K  435-797-0788  maria.spicer@usu.edu
 Linguistics (Gen. Ed. & Grad. Requirements)  Reid Furniss  TSC 302  435-797-3883  reid.furniss@usu.edu
 Management Information Systems  Kelli Rawson  BUS 309  435-797-2272  kelli.rawson@usu.edu
 Marketing  Paige Geslin  BUS 309  435-797-2272  paige.geslin@usu.edu
 Mathematics and Statistics  Linda Skabelund  LUND 201  435-797-0268  linda.skabelund@usu.edu
 Mechanical Engineering  Joan Smith  ENGR 314A  435-797-2705  joan.smith@usu.edu
 Military Science  Glenda Nesbit  MS 106  435-797-7058  glenda.nesbit@usu.edu
 Music Education  Karlee Heaps  FA 102  435-797-3015  karlee.heaps@usu.edu
 Music Performance  Karlee Heaps  FA 102  435-797-3015  karlee.heaps@usu.edu
 Music Therapy  Maureen Hearns  FA 220B  435-797-3009  maureen.hearns@usu.edu
 Natural Resources (Undecided)  Michael Butkus  NR 120  435-797-2448  michael.butkus@usu.edu
 Peer Advisors  NR 120  435-797-4022  nradvise@usu.edu
 Nursing  Susan Haddock  TSC 304  435-797-3373  susan.haddock@usu.edu
 Nutrition, Dietetics, and Food Sciences  Debbie Waite  AGSC 256  435-797-3096   debbie.waite@usu.edu
 Operations Management  Paige Geslin  BUS 309  435-797-2272  paige.geslin@usu.edu
 Ornamental Horticulture, Applied (1 yr. certificate & AAS)  Craig Aston  AGSC 312  435-797-2247  craiga@mendel.usu.edu
 Parks and Recreation  Mary Lou Reynolds  HPER 157  435-797-1495  marylou.reynolds@usu.edu
 Melanie Stein  HPER 156  435-797-1495  melanie.stein@usu.edu
 Philosophy  Gordon Steinhoff  MAIN 202D  435-797-3668  gordon.steinhoff@usu.edu
 Philosophy (Gen. Ed. & Grad. Requirements)  Reid Furniss  TSC 302  435-797-3883  reid.furniss@usu.edu
 Physical Education (See Human Movement Science)        
 Physical Science Composite Teaching (Physics)  Karalee Ransom  SER 250D  435-797-4021  karalee.ransom@usu.edu
 Physical Science Composite Teaching (Chemistry)  Geri Child  ML 140  435-797-0544  geri.child@usu.edu
 Physics  Karalee Ransom  SER 250D  435-797-4021  karalee.ransom@usu.edu
 Plant Science (Horticulture/Cropping Systems)  Lisa Allen  AGSC 225  435-797-0454  lisa.allen@usu.edu
 Plant Science (Research)  Lisa Allen  AGSC 225  435-797-0454  lisa.allen@usu.edu
 Political Science  Peter McNamara  MAIN 324B  435-797-1318  peter.mcnamara@usu.edu
 Psychology  Karen Ranson  EDUC 475  435-797-1456  karen.ranson@usu.edu
 Tressa Haderlie  EDUC 477  435-797-0097  tressa.haderlie@usu.edu
 Public Health  David Wallace  BNR 333  435-797-7155  david.wallace@usu.edu
 Rangeland Resources  Chris Call  NR 244  435-797-2477  chris.call@usu.edu
 Recreation Resource Management  Steve Burr  BNR 289  435-797-7094  steve.burr@usu.edu
 Michael Butkus  NR 120  435-797-2448  michael.butkus@usu.edu
 Residential Landscape Design & Construction  Lisa Allen  AGSC 225  435-797-0454  lisa.allen@usu.edu
 Residential Landscape Design & Construction (Regional Campuses)  Donna Minch  Farmington  801-451-4604  donna.minch@usu.edu
 Science (Undecided)  Richard Mueller  ESLC 245G  435-797-2479  richard.mueller@usu.edu
 Science (University Studies and Graduation)  Janalee Johnson  ESLC 245  435-797-2481  janalee.johnson@usu.edu
 Secondary Education  Stephanie Podgorski  EDUC 376  435-797-0391  stephanie.podgorski@usu.edu
 Social Studies Composite Teaching  Shelly Wiegand  EDUC 375  435-797-0383  shelly.wiegand@usu.edu
 Social Studies Composite Teaching (Uintah Basin)  John Barton  Uintah Basin  435-789-6100  john.barton@usu.edu
 Social Work  Terry Peak  MAIN 239D  435-797-4080  terry.peak@usu.edu
 Social Work (Gen. Ed. & Grad. Requirements)  Reid Furniss  TSC 302  435-797-3883  reid.furniss@usu.edu
 Sociology (Major Requirements)  Eddy Berry  MAIN 224J  435-797-1245  eddy.berry@usu.edu
 Sociology (Gen. Ed. & Grad. Requirements)  Reid Furniss  TSC 302  435-797-3883  reid.furniss@usu.edu
 Spanish  Kevin Krogh  MAIN 002H  435-797-1589  kevin.krogh@usu.edu
 Spanish (Gen. Ed. & Grad. Requirements)  Reid Furniss  TSC 302  435-797-3883  reid.furniss@usu.edu
 Special Education  Darcie Peterson  EDUC 371  435-797-3252  darcie.peterson@usu.edu
 Special Education (Mild/Moderate) (Distance Education)  Becky Morgan  HRSC 309  435-797-7575  becky.morgan@usu.edu
 Speech  John Seiter  MAIN 308  435-797-0138  john.seiter@usu.edu
 Speech (Gen. Ed. & Grad. Requirements)  Reid Furniss  TSC 302  435-797-3883  reid.furniss@usu.edu
 Statistics  Chris Corcoran  LUND 204  435-797-4012  chris.corcoran@usu.edu
 Teacher Licensure  Shelly Wiegand  EDUC 375  435-797-0383  shelly.wiegand@usu.edu
 Theatre Arts  Kevin Doyle  FA 139A  435-797-3022  kevin.doyle@usu.edu
 Lynda Linford  FA 226A  435-797-3050  lynda.linford@usu.edu
 Adrianne Moore  FA 230  435-797-3023  adrianne.moore@usu.edu
 Theatre Arts (General Studies Program)  to be appointed      
 Theatre Arts (Theatre Design & Tech. Emphasis)  Bruce Duerden  FA 148  435-797-3026  bruce.duerden@.usu.edu
 Shawn Fisher  FA 139D  435-797-2120  shawn.fisher@usu.edu
 Dennis Hassan  FA 138  435-797-3024  dennis.hassan@usu.edu
 Nancy Hills  FA 229A  435-797-3049  nancy.hills@usu.edu
 Theatre Arts (Theatre Education Emphasis)  Colin Johnson  UR 232  435-797-3046  colin.johnson@usu.edu
 Undeclared  Stephanie Hamblin   TSC 304  435-797-3373  stephanie.hamblin@usu.edu
 Steve Johnson  TSC 304  435-797-3373  steve.johnson@usu.edu
 Jessica Olson  TSC 304  435-797-3373  jessica.olson@usu.edu
 Vicky Pope  TSC 304  435-797-3373  vicky.pope@usu.edu
 Deborah Reece  TSC 304  435-797-3373  deborah.reece@usu.edu
 Undeclared Business  Stephanie Hamblin  TSC 304  435-797-3373  stephanie.hamblin@usu.edu
 Watershed and Earth Systems  Chris Luecke  NR 210  435-797-2463  chris.luecke@gmail.com
 Wildlife Science  Karen Mock  NR 338  435-797-7870  karen.mock@usu.edu
 Michael Butkus  NR 120  435-797-2448  michael.butkus@usu.edu
 Women and Gender Studies  Ann Austin  TSC 309  435-797-9222  ann.austin@usu.edu

 

 Regional Campus Distance Education Advisors

 Site  Location/Phone  Advisor  Phone  E-Mail
 Beaver Education Center  50 E. 100 N. Ephraim, UT, 435-438-2301  Jacob Christensen  435-283-7592  jacob.christensen@usu.edu
 Brigham City Regional Campus  265 W. 1100 S., Brigham City, UT, 435-734-2277  Lauri Merrill  435-797-1784 x1253  lauri.merrill@usu.edu
     Amanda Peterson  435-797-1784 x1228  mandi.peterson@usu.edu
     Terry Robinson  435-797-1784 x1229  terry.robinson@usu.edu
     Lisa Ruthven  435-797-1784 x1230  lisa.ruthven@usu.edu
     Susan Williams  435-797-1784 x1226  susan.williams@usu.edu
 Delta Education Center  305 E. 200 N., Ephraim, UT, 435-864-5708  Jacob Christensen  435-283-7592  jacob.christensen@usu.edu
 Ephraim Education Center  325 W. 100 N., Ephraim, UT, 435-283-7590  Jacob Christensen  435-283-7592  jacob.christensen@usu.edu
 Heber Education Center  55 S. 500 E., Salt Lake City, UT, 801-863-6630  Steve Geyer  385-646-5570  steve.geyer@usu.edu
 Junction Education Center  180 W. 500 N., Ephraim, UT, 435-577-2901  Jacob Christensen  435-283-7592  jacob.christensen@usu.edu
 Kanab Education Center  180 W. 300 N., Ephraim, UT, 435-531-6693  Jacob Christensen  435-283-7592  jacob.christensen@usu.edu
 Loa Education Center  18 S. Main, Ephraim, UT, 435-836-1312  Jacob Christensen  435-283-7592  jacob.christensen@usu.edu
 Logan Campus  Logan, UT, Taggart Student Center, Room 304  Peter Campbell  435-797-2229  peter.campbell@usu.edu
   Logan, UT, Eccle Conference Center, Room 102A  Chris Dayley  435-797-9323  chris.dayley@usu.edu
 Milford Education Center  62 N. 300 W., Ephraim, UT, 435-387-2749  Jacob Christensen  435-283-7592  jacob.christensen@usu.edu
 Moab Education Center  125 W. 200 S, Moab, UT, 435-259-7432  Jan Radcliff  435-259-7432  jan.radcliff@usu.edu
     Samuel Sturman  435-259-7432  sam.sturman@usu.edu
 Montezuma Creek Education Center  200 S. 500 E., Blanding, UT, 435-651-3106  Alton Chamberlain  435-678-8125  alton.chamberlain@sjc.ceu.edu
 Monticello Education Center  248 S. 100 E., Blanding, UT, 435-587-3316  Alton Chamberlain  435-678-8125  alton.chamberlain@sjc.ceu.edu
 Monument Valley Education Center  4 Rock Door Canyon, Blanding, UT, 435-727-3294  Alton Chamberlain  435-678-8125  alton.chamberlain@sjc.ceu.edu
 Nephi Education Center  346 E. 600 N., Ephraim, UT, 435-623-0537  Jacob Christensen  435-283-7592  jacob.christensen@usu.edu
 Kaysville Education Center  80 E. Sego Lily Dr., Ogden, UT, 801-499-5120  Gayle Mahler  801-499-5120  gayle.mahler@usu.edu
 Orem Education Center  1875 S.State St., Suite 1010, Orem, UT,  801-226-9045  Eloise Young  801-226-9045  eloise.young@usu.edu
 Richfield Educational Center  800 W. 200 S.,Suite B, Ephraim, UT, 435-893-2266  Jacob Christensen  435-283-7592  jacob.christensen@usu.edu
 Salt Lake Education Center  2500 S.State St.,5th Floor, Salt Lake City, Ut, 385-646-5570  Steve Geyer  385-646-5570  steve.geyer@usu.edu
 Swaner Eco. Center  1258 Center Dr, Park City, UT 435-649-1767  Steve Geyer  385-646-5570  steve.geyer@usu.edu
 Tooele Regional Campus  1021 W. Vine St, Tooele, UT, 435-882-6611  Joyce Allen  435-882-6611  joyce.allen@usu.edu
     Suzanne Anderson  435-882-6611  suzanne.anderson@usu.edu
     Rachel Hester  435-882-6611  rachel.hester@usu.edu
 Tremonton Education Center  420 W. 600 N.Tremont St, Brigham City, UT, 435-919-1291  Lisa Ruthven  435-797-1784 x1230  lisa.ruthven@usu.edu
 Uintah Basin Regional Campus  987 E. Lagoon 124-9, Roosevelt, UT 435-722-2294  Josh Hunter  435-722-1720  josh.hunter@usu.edu
 Uintah Basin Regional Campus  320 N. Aggie Blvd, Vernal, UT, 435-789-6100  Peggy Hollen  435-722-1775  peggy.hollen@usu.edu
     Robert Peterson  435-722-1775  bob.peterson@usu.edu
 USU Eastern  451 E. 400 N., Price, UT, 435-613-5000  Daniel Allred  435-613-5588  daniel.allred@usu.edu
 USU Eastern  639 W. 100 S., San Juan, UT, 435-678-2201  Mark Bradford  435-587-3279  mark.bradford@usu.edu
     Alton Chamberlain  435-678-8125  alton.chamberlain@sjc.ceu.edu
     Laurie Francis  435-678-8500  laurie.francis@usu.edu