Jun 21, 2018  
2013-2014 General Catalog (Summer, Fall 2013) 
    
2013-2014 General Catalog (Summer, Fall 2013) [ARCHIVED CATALOG Please see current catalog]

Undergraduate Advisor Directory


Undergraduate Advisor Directory (Alphabetical by Major, Function or Site)

Note: This directory is not comprehensive. It includes the point of first contact for each office or major.

 Major or Function
 Advisor Office   Phone   E-Mail
 Accounting  Kelli Rawson  BUS 309  435-797-2272  kelli.rawson@usu.edu
 Aerospace Studies  Michael Cooksey  MS 107  435-797-8734  michael.cooksey@usu.edu
 Agribusiness  Lisa Allen  AGRS 416  435-797-0454  lisa.allen@usu.edu
 Agricultural Communication and Journalism  Taylor Adams  AGRS 420  435-797-7091  taylor.adams@usu.edu
 Agricultural Economics  Lisa Allen  AGRS 416  435-797-0454  lisa.allen@usu.edu
 Agricultural Education  Taylor Adams  AGRS 420  435-797-7091  taylor.adams@usu.edu
 Agricultural Machinery Technology  Taylor Adams  AGRS 420  435-797-7091  taylor.adams@usu.edu
 Agricultural Systems Technology  Taylor Adams  AGRS 420  435-797-7091  taylor.adams@usu.edu
 Agriculture (General)  Lisa Allen  AGRS 416  435-797-0454  lisa.allen@usu.edu
 Agriculture (Uintah Basin)  Dave Woolstenhulme  Uintah Basin  435-722-2294  david.woolstenhulme@usu.edu
 Allied Health  Susan Haddock  TSC 304  435-797-3373  susan.haddock@usu.edu
 American Studies  HaSS Advising Center  TSC 302  435-797-3883  susie.parkinson@usu.edu
 Animal and Dairy Science  Tami Spackman  AGRS 419  435-797-2150  tami.spackman@usu.edu
 Anthropology  TBD  MAIN 245F  435-797-1496  
 Anthropology (Gen. Ed. & Grad. Requirements)  Reid Furniss  TSC 302  435-797-3883  reid.furniss@usu.edu
 Applied Environmental Geoscience  Joel Pederson  GEOL 112  435-797-7097  joel.pederson@usu.edu
 Applied Environmental Geoscience (Summer)  Jean Daddow  GEOL 205  435-797-1222  jean.daddow@usu.edu
 Applied Ornamental Horticulture (1 yr. certificate & AAS)  Craig Aston  AGSC 312  435-797-2247  craig.aston@usu.edu
 Art  Cary Hyde  UR 111  435-797-8096   cary.hyde@usu.edu
 Asian Languages  Atsuko Neely  MAIN 306  435-797-1365  atsuko. neely@usu.edu
 Asian Languages (Gen. Ed. & Grad. Requirements)  Suzann Winn  MAIN 204  435-797-1211  suzann.winn@usu.edu
 Asian Studies  Suzann Winn  MAIN 204  435-797-1211  suzann.winn@usu.edu
 Associate Degrees  Susan Haddock  TSC 304  435-797-3373  susan.haddock@usu.edu
 Aviation Technology (Maintenance Management)        
 Kaylee Roholt  IS 112  435-797-1795  kaylee.roholt@usu.edu
 Aviation Technology (Professional Pilot)        
 Kaylee Roholt  IS 112  435-797-1795  kaylee.roholt@usu.edu
 Biochemistry  Lance Seefeldt  WIDT 241  435-797-3964  lance.seefeldt@usu.edu
 Doug Harris  WIDT 335  435-797-1609  doug.harris@usu.edu
 Biochemistry  Joan Hevel  WIDT 235  435-797-1622  joanie.hevel@usu.edu
 Biochemistry (General Advising)  Geri Child  ML 140  435-797-0544  geri.child@usu.edu
 Biological Engineering  Isobel Roskelley  ENGR 314A  435-797-2705  isobel.roskelley@usu.edu
 Biological Science Composite Teaching  Richard Mueller  ESLC 245G  435-797-2479  richard.mueller@usu.edu
 Biology  Dennis Welker  BNR 101  435-797-3552  dennis.welker@usu.edu
   Yvonne Kobe  BNR 101  435-797-2577  yvonne.kobe@usu.edu
 Biology (Uintah Basin)  Lianna Etchberger  Uintah Basin  435-722-1783  lianna.etchberger@usu.edu
 Biology (PreHealth)  Andy Anderson  VSB 231  435-797-1913  andy.anderson@usu.edu
   Yvonne Kobe  BNR 101  435-797-2577  yvonne.kobe@usu.edu
 Biotechnology  Tami Spackman  AGRS 419  435-797-2150  tami.spackman@usu.edu
 Business Administration  Barbara Baird  BUS 309  435-797-2272  barbara.baird@usu.edu
 Business Administration  Paige Geslin  BUS 309  435-797-2272  paige.geslin@usu.edu
 Chemistry
 
 Robert Brown  WIDT 026  435-797-0545  bob.brown@usu.edu
 Steve Scheiner  ML 140  435-797-7419  steve.scheiner@usu.edu
 John Hubbard  ML 361  435-797-1641  john.hubbard@usu.edu
 Chemistry (General Advising)  Geri Child  ML 140  435-797-0544  geri.child@usu.edu
 Civil Engineering  Kathy Bayn  ENGR 314A  435-797-2705  kathy.bayn@usu.edu
 Communicative Disorders (Bachelors's degree in Deaf Education)  Michelle Wilson  LILLY 151  435-797-9271  michelle.wilson@usu.edu
 Communicative Disorders, 1st bachelor's degree through distance education (Speech-Language Pathology/Audiology)  Heather Thomas  LILLY 014  435-797-2469   comd.distance@usu.edu
 Communicative Disorders, 2nd bachelor's degree through distance education (Speech-Language Pathology/Audiology)  Brynne Davies  LILLY 028  435-797-2469  comd.distance@usu.edu
 Communicative Disorders, 1st or 2nd bachelor's degree through campus (Speech-Language Pathology/Audiology)  Tonya Jewell  LILLY 044  435-797-9094  tonya.jewell@usu.edu
 Computer Engineering  Isobel Roskelley  ENGR 314A  435-797-2705  isobel.roskelley@usu.edu
 Computer Science  Myra Cook  MAIN 424  435-797-8019  myra.cook@usu.edu
 Conservation and Restoration Ecology  Eugene Schupp  NR 330  435-797-2475  eugene.schupp@usu.edu
       
 Crop Science  Lisa Allen  AGRS 416  435-797-0454  lisa.allen@usu.edu
 Early Childhood Education (Elementary Education)  Denise Taylor  EDUC 383  435-797-0391  denise.taylor@usu.edu
 Shannon Burgin  EDUC 377  435-797-0377  shannon.burgin@usu.edu
 Chad Downs  EDUC 378  435-797-3397  chad.downs@usu.edu
 Stephanie Podgorski  EDUC 376  435-797-0391  stephanie.podgorski@usu.edu
 Early Childhood Education (Family, Consumer, and Human Development)  Shelley Lindauer  FL 106A  435-797-1532  shelley.lindauer@usu.edu
 Earth Science Composite Teaching  Joel Pederson  GEOL 112  435-797-7097  joel.pederson@usu.edu
 Earth Science Composite Teaching (Summer)  Jean Daddow  GEOL 205  435-797-1222  jean.daddow@usu.edu
 Economics  Ruth Harrison  BUS 309  435-797-2272  ruth.harrison@usu.edu
 Equine Science and Management  Tami Spackman  AGRS 419  435-797-2150  tami.spackman@usu.edu
 Electrical Engineering  Isobel Roskelley  ENGR 314A  435-797-2705  isobel.roskelley@usu.edu
 Elementary Education  Denise Taylor  EDUC 383  435-797-0391  denise.taylor@usu.edu
 Shannon Burgin  EDUC 377  435-797-0377  shannon.burgin@usu.edu
 Chad Downs  EDUC 378  435-797-3397  chad.downs@usu.edu
 Stephanie Podgorski  EDUC 376  435-797-0391  stephanie.podgorski@usu.edu
 Engineering (General)  Kathy Bayn  ENGR 314A  435-797-2705  kathy.bayn@usu.edu
 English  HaSS Advising Center  TSC 302  435-797-3883  mary.leavitt@usu.edu
 English (Uintah Basin)  Alan Blackstock  Uintah Basin  435-722-5678  alan.blackstock@usu.edu
 English (Literature)  Susie Parkinson  TSC 302  435-797-3883  susie.parkinson@usu.edu
 English (Teaching)  Dan Mathews  TSC 302  435-797-3883  daniel.mathews@usu.edu
 English (Technical Writing/Creative Writing)  Susie Parkinson  TSC 302  435-797-3883  susie.parkinson@usu.edu
 Environmental Engineering  Kathy Bayn  ENGR 314A  435-797-2705  kathy.bayn@usu.edu
 Environmental/Natural Resource Economics  Lisa Allen  AGRS 416  435-797-0454  lisa.allen@usu.edu
 Environmental Soil/Water Science  Lisa Allen  AGRS 416  435-797-0454  lisa.allen@usu.edu
 Environmental Studies  Robert Schmidt  NR 348  435-797-2536  robert.schmidt@usu.edu
       
 Family and Consumer Sciences  Laura Holley  FL 205A  435-797-1530   laura.holley@usu.edu
 Family and Consumer Sciences Education  Taylor Adams  AGRS 420  435-797-7091  taylor.adams@usu.edu
 Family, Consumer, and Human Development  Laura Holley  FL 205A  435-797-1530   laura.holley@usu.edu
 Family, Consumer, and Human Development (Ephraim)  Susan Talley  Ephraim  435-283-7419  susan.talley@usu.edu
 Family, Consumer, and Human Development (Roosevelt)  David Law  Roosevelt  435-722-1716  david.law@usu.edu
 Family Life Studies (online)  Sarah Tulane  FL 116  435-797-7479  sarah.tulane@usu.edu
 Finance  Ruth Harrison  BUS 309  435-797-2272  ruth.harrison@usu.edu
 Fisheries and Aquatic Sciences  Chris Luecke  NR 210  435-797-2463  chris.luecke@gmail.com
 Foreign Language Education  Maria Luisa Spicer-Escalante  MAIN 209  435-797-0788  maria.spicer@usu.edu
 Forestry  Mike Kuhns  NR 321  435-797-4056  mike.kuhns@usu.edu
 French  Sarah Gordon  MAIN 002L  435-797-8213  sarah.gordon@usu.edu
 French (Gen. Ed. & Grad. Requirements)  Reid Furniss  TSC 302  435-797-3883  reid.furniss@usu.edu
 Geography  Mark Brunson  NR 201B  435-797-2458  mark.brunson@usu.edu
       
 Geography Teaching  Mark Brunson  NR 201B  435-797-2448  mark.brunson@usu.edu
 Geology  Tom Lachmar  GEOL 210  435-797-1247  tom.lachmar@gmail.com
 Geology (Summer)  Jean Daddow  GEOL 205  435-797-1222  jean.daddow@usu.edu
 German  Felix Tweraser  BARN 103  435-797-7439  felix.tweraser@usu.edu
 German (Gen. Ed. & Grad. Requirements)  Reid Furniss  TSC 302  435-797-3883  reid furniss@usu.edu
 Health Education Specialist  Mary Lou Reynolds  HPER 157  435-797-1495  hperadvising@usu.edu
 Melanie Stein  HPER 156  435-797-1495  hperadvising@usu.edu
 History  Amanda Adison  TSC 302  435-797-3883  amanda.adison@usu.edu
 History (Uintah Basin)  John Barton  Uintah Basin  435-722-2294  john.barton@usu.edu
 Horticulture  Lisa Allen  AGRS 416  435-797-0454  lisa.allen@usu.edu
 Horticulture (Regional Campuses)  Donna Minch  Farmington  801-451-4604  donna.minch@usu.edu
 Human Movement Science  Mary Lou Reynolds  HPER 157  435-797-1495  hperadvising@usu.edu
 Melanie Stein  HPER 156  435-797-1495  hperadvising@usu.edu
 Intensive English  Margaret Garr  MAIN 069A  435-797-2081  m.garr@usu.edu
 Interdisciplinary Studies (Humanities & Social Sciences)  Mary Leavitt  TSC 302  435-797-3883  mary.leavitt@usu.edu
 Interdisciplinary Studies (Science)  Richard Mueller  ESLC 245G  435-797-2479  richard.mueller@usu.edu
 Interior Design  Cary Hyde  UR 111  435-797-8096  cary.hyde@usu.edu
       
 International Agribusiness  Lisa Allen  AGRS 416  435-797-0454  lisa.allen@usu.edu
 International Business  Paige Geslin  BUS 309  435-797-2272  paige.geslin@usu.edu
 International Studies  David Goetze  MAIN 328D  435-797-1316  david.goetze@usu.edu
 Journalism (major advising only)    ANSC 310  435-797-3293  
 Journalism (Gen. Ed. & Grad. Requirements)  Amanda Adison  TSC 302  435-797-3883  amanda.adison@usu.edu
 Landscape Architecture  Pamela George  AGRS 417  435-797-9245  pam.george@usu.edu
 Languages, Philosophy, and Communication Studies (Departmental Advisor)  Suzann Winn  MAIN 204  435-797-1211  suzann.winn@usu.edu
 Languages, Philosophy, and Communication Studies (Gen. Ed. & Grad. Requirements)  Suzann Winn  MAIN 204  435-797-1211  suzann.winn@usu.edu
 Law and Constitutional Studies  Anthony Peacock  MAIN 330B  435-797-1314  anthony.peacock@usu.edu
 Liberal Arts  Susie Parkinson  TSC 302  435-797-3883  susie.parkinson@usu.edu
 Linguistics  Karin De Jonge-Kannan  MAIN 002D  435-797-0788  karin.dejongekan@usu.edu
 Maria Luisa Spicer-Escalante  MAIN 002K  435-797-0788  maria.spicer@usu.edu
 Linguistics (Gen. Ed. & Grad. Requirements)  Reid Furniss  TSC 302  435-797-3883  reid.furniss@usu.edu
 Management Information Systems  Kelli Rawson  BUS 309  435-797-2272  kelli.rawson@usu.edu
 Marketing  Paige Geslin  BUS 309  435-797-2272  paige.geslin@usu.edu
 Mathematics and Statistics  Linda Skabelund  ANSC 117  435-797-8311  linda.skabelund@usu.edu
 Mechanical Engineering  Joan Smith  ENGR 314A  435-797-2705  joan.smith@usu.edu
 Military Science  Glenda Nesbit  MS 106  435-797-7058  glenda.nesbit@usu.edu
 Music Education  Jill Hoffmann  UR 111  435-797-8096  jill.hoffmann@usu.edu
 Music Performance  Jill Hoffmann  UR 111  435-797-8096  jill.hoffmann@usu.edu
 Music Therapy  Jill Hoffmann  UR 111  435-797-8096  jill.hoffmann@usu.edu
 Natural Resources (Undecided)  Mykel Beorchia  NR 120  435-797-2473  mykel.beorchia@usu.edu
 Peer Advisors  NR 120  435-797-4022  nradvise@usu.edu
 Nursing  Deborah Reece  TSC 304  435-797-3373  deborah.reece@usu.edu
 Nutrition, Dietetics, and Food Sciences  Debbie Waite  AGRS 418  435-797-3096   debbie.waite@usu.edu
 Ornamental Horticulture, Applied (1 yr. certificate & AAS)  Craig Aston  AGSC 312  435-797-2247  craiga@mendel.usu.edu
 Parks and Recreation  Mary Lou Reynolds  HPER 157  435-797-1495  hperadvising@usu.edu
 Melanie Stein  HPER 156  435-797-1495  hperadvising@usu.edu
 Philosophy  Gordon Steinhoff  MAIN 202D  435-797-3668  gordon.steinhoff@usu.edu
 Philosophy (Gen. Ed. & Grad. Requirements)  Reid Furniss  TSC 302  435-797-3883  reid.furniss@usu.edu
 Physical Education (See Human Movement Science)        
 Physical Science Composite Teaching (Physics)  Karalee Ransom  SER 250D  435-797-4021  karalee.ransom@usu.edu
 Physical Science Composite Teaching (Chemistry)  Geri Child  ML 140  435-797-0544  geri.child@usu.edu
 Physics  Karalee Ransom  SER 250D  435-797-4021  karalee.ransom@usu.edu
 Plant Science (Horticulture/Cropping Systems)  Lisa Allen  AGRS 416  435-797-0454  lisa.allen@usu.edu
 Plant Science (Research)  Lisa Allen  AGRS 416  435-797-0454  lisa.allen@usu.edu
 Political Science  Michael Lyons  MAIN 320C  435-797-1312  michael.lyons@usu.edu
 Psychology  Becca Boman  EDUC 475  435-797-1456  becca.boman@usu.edu
 Tressa Haderlie  EDUC 477  435-797-0097  tressa.haderlie@usu.edu
 Public Health  Carl Farley  BNR 323  435-797-2566  carl.farley@usu.edu
 Public Health  David Wallace  BNR 333  435-797-7155  david.wallace@usu.edu
 Rangeland Resources  Chris Call  NR 244  435-797-2477  chris.call@usu.edu
 Recreation Resource Management  Steve Burr  BNR 289  435-797-7094  steve.burr@usu.edu
       
 Residential Landscape Design & Construction  Lisa Allen  AGRS 416  435-797-0454  lisa.allen@usu.edu
 Residential Landscape Design & Construction (Regional Campuses)  Donna Minch  Farmington  801-451-4604  donna.minch@usu.edu
 Science (Undecided)  Richard Mueller  ESLC 245G  435-797-2479  richard.mueller@usu.edu
 Science (University Studies and Graduation)  Janalee Johnson  ESLC 245  435-797-2481  janalee.johnson@usu.edu
 Secondary Education  Stephanie Podgorski  EDUC 376  435-797-0391  stephanie.podgorski@usu.edu
 Social Studies Composite Teaching  Shelly Wiegand  EDUC 375  435-797-0383  shelly.wiegand@usu.edu
 Social Studies Composite Teaching (Uintah Basin)  John Barton  Uintah Basin  435-789-6100  john.barton@usu.edu
 Social Work  Terry Peak  MAIN 239D  435-797-4080  terry.peak@usu.edu
 Social Work (Gen. Ed. & Grad. Requirements)  Reid Furniss  TSC 302  435-797-3883  reid.furniss@usu.edu
 Sociology (Major Requirements)  Christy Glass  MAIN 224E  435-797-1258  christy.glass@usu.edu
 Sociology (Major Requirements)  Peggy Petrzelka  MAIN 216E  435-797-0981  peggy.petrzelka@usu.edu
 Sociology (Gen. Ed. & Grad. Requirements)  Reid Furniss  TSC 302  435-797-3883  reid.furniss@usu.edu
 Spanish  Kevin Krogh  MAIN 002H  435-797-1589  kevin.krogh@usu.edu
 Spanish (Gen. Ed. & Grad. Requirements)  Reid Furniss  TSC 302  435-797-3883  reid.furniss@usu.edu
 Special Education  Darcie Peterson  EDUC 371  435-797-3252  darcie.peterson@usu.edu
 Special Education (Mild/Moderate) (Distance Education)  Becky Morgan  HRSC 309  435-797-7575  becky.morgan@usu.edu
 Speech  John Seiter  MAIN 308  435-797-0138  john.seiter@usu.edu
 Speech (Gen. Ed. & Grad. Requirements)  Reid Furniss  TSC 302  435-797-3883  reid.furniss@usu.edu
 Statistics  Chris Corcoran  LUND 204  435-797-4012  chris.corcoran@usu.edu
 Teacher Licensure  Shelly Wiegand  EDUC 375  435-797-0383  shelly.wiegand@usu.edu
 Technology and Engineering Education  Taylor Adams  AGRS 420  435-797-7091  taylor.adams@usu.edu
 Theatre Arts  Jill Hoffmann  UR 111  435-797-8096   jill.hoffmann@usu.edu
       
       
 Theatre Arts (General Studies Program)  Jill Hoffmann  UR 111  435-797-8096   jill.hoffmann@usu.edu
 Theatre Arts (Theatre Design & Tech. Emphasis)  Jill Hoffmann  UR 111  435-797-8096  jill.hoffmann@usu.edu
       
       
       
 Theatre Arts (Theatre Education Emphasis)  Matt Omasta  UR 125  435-797-3013  matt.omasta@usu.edu
   Jill Hoffman  UR 111  435-797-8096  jill.hoffman@usu.edu
 Undeclared  Stephanie Hamblin   TSC 304  435-797-3373  advisinginfo@aggiemail.usu.edu
 Niki Weight  TSC 304  435-797-3373  advisinginfo@aggiemail.usu.edu
 Jessica Olson  TSC 304  435-797-3373  advisinginfo@aggiemail.usu.edu
 Vicky Larsen  TSC 304  435-797-3373  advisinginfo@aggiemail.usu.edu
 Deborah Reece  TSC 304  435-797-3373  advisinginfo@aggiemail.usu.edu
 Undeclared  Cheilah Bentley  TSC 304  435-797-3373  advisinginfo@aggiemail.usu.edu
 Undeclared  Meg Radunich  TSC 304  435-797-3373  advisinginfo@aggiemail.usu.edu
 Undeclared Business  Stephanie Hamblin (A-Ti)  TSC 304  435-797-3373  stephanie.hamblin@usu.edu
 Undeclared Business  Bryan Olsen(Tj-Z)  TSC 304  435-797-3373  bryan.olsen@usu.edu
 Watershed and Earth Systems  Chris Luecke  NR 210  435-797-2463  chris.luecke@gmail.com
 Wildlife Science  Karen Mock  NR 338  435-797-7870  karen.mock@usu.edu
       
 Women and Gender Studies  Ann Austin  TSC 309  435-797-9222  ann.austin@usu.edu

 

 Regional Campus Distance Education Advisors

 Site  Location/Phone  Advisor  Phone  E-Mail
 Beaver Education Center  50 E. 100 N. Ephraim, UT, 435-438-2301  Jacob Christensen  435-283-7592  jacob.christensen@usu.edu
 Brigham City Regional Campus  265 W. 1100 S., Brigham City, UT, 435-734-2277  Lauri Merrill  435-797-1784 x1253  lauri.merrill@usu.edu
     Amanda Peterson  435-797-1784 x1228  mandi.peterson@usu.edu
     Terry Robinson  435-797-1784 x1229  terry.robinson@usu.edu
     Lisa Ruthven  435-797-1784 x1230  lisa.ruthven@usu.edu
     Susan Williams  435-797-1784 x1226  susan.williams@usu.edu
 Delta Education Center  305 E. 200 N., Ephraim, UT, 435-864-5708  Jacob Christensen  435-283-7592  jacob.christensen@usu.edu
 Ephraim Education Center  325 W. 100 N., Ephraim, UT, 435-283-7590  Jacob Christensen  435-283-7592  jacob.christensen@usu.edu
 Heber Education Center  55 S. 500 E., Salt Lake City, UT, 801-863-6630  Steve Geyer  385-646-5570  steve.geyer@usu.edu
 Junction Education Center  180 W. 500 N., Ephraim, UT, 435-577-2901  Jacob Christensen  435-283-7592  jacob.christensen@usu.edu
 Kanab Education Center  180 W. 300 N., Ephraim, UT, 435-531-6693  Jacob Christensen  435-283-7592  jacob.christensen@usu.edu
 Loa Education Center  18 S. Main, Ephraim, UT, 435-836-1312  Jacob Christensen  435-283-7592  jacob.christensen@usu.edu
 Logan Campus  Logan, UT, Taggart Student Center, Room 304  Peter Campbell  435-797-2229  peter.campbell@usu.edu
   Logan, UT, Eccle Conference Center, Room 102A  Chris Dayley  435-797-9323  chris.dayley@usu.edu
 Milford Education Center  62 N. 300 W., Ephraim, UT, 435-387-2749  Jacob Christensen  435-283-7592  jacob.christensen@usu.edu
 Moab Education Center  125 W. 200 S, Moab, UT, 435-259-7432  Jan Radcliff  435-259-7432  jan.radcliff@usu.edu
     Samuel Sturman  435-259-7432  sam.sturman@usu.edu
 Montezuma Creek Education Center  200 S. 500 E., Blanding, UT, 435-651-3106  Alton Chamberlain  435-678-8125  alton.chamberlain@sjc.ceu.edu
 Monticello Education Center  248 S. 100 E., Blanding, UT, 435-587-3316  Alton Chamberlain  435-678-8125  alton.chamberlain@sjc.ceu.edu
 Monument Valley Education Center  4 Rock Door Canyon, Blanding, UT, 435-727-3294  Alton Chamberlain  435-678-8125  alton.chamberlain@sjc.ceu.edu
 Nephi Education Center  346 E. 600 N., Ephraim, UT, 435-623-0537  Jacob Christensen  435-283-7592  jacob.christensen@usu.edu
 Kaysville Education Center  80 E. Sego Lily Dr., Ogden, UT, 801-499-5120  Gayle Mahler  801-499-5120  gayle.mahler@usu.edu
 Orem Education Center  1875 S.State St., Suite 1010, Orem, UT,  801-226-9045  Eloise Young  801-226-9045  eloise.young@usu.edu
 Richfield Educational Center  800 W. 200 S.,Suite B, Ephraim, UT, 435-893-2266  Jacob Christensen  435-283-7592  jacob.christensen@usu.edu
 Salt Lake Education Center  2500 S.State St.,5th Floor, Salt Lake City, Ut, 385-646-5570  Steve Geyer  385-646-5570  steve.geyer@usu.edu
 Swaner Eco. Center  1258 Center Dr, Park City, UT 435-649-1767  Steve Geyer  385-646-5570  steve.geyer@usu.edu
 Tooele Regional Campus  1021 W. Vine St, Tooele, UT, 435-882-6611  Joyce Allen  435-882-6611  joyce.allen@usu.edu
     Suzanne Anderson  435-882-6611  suzanne.anderson@usu.edu
     Rachel Hester  435-882-6611  rachel.hester@usu.edu
 Tremonton Education Center  420 W. 600 N.Tremont St, Brigham City, UT, 435-919-1291  Lisa Ruthven  435-797-1784 x1230  lisa.ruthven@usu.edu
 Uintah Basin Regional Campus  987 E. Lagoon 124-9, Roosevelt, UT 435-722-2294  Josh Hunter  435-722-1720  josh.hunter@usu.edu
 Uintah Basin Regional Campus  320 N. Aggie Blvd, Vernal, UT, 435-789-6100  Peggy Hollen  435-722-1775  peggy.hollen@usu.edu
     Robert Peterson  435-722-1775  bob.peterson@usu.edu
 USU Eastern  451 E. 400 N., Price, UT, 435-613-5000  Daniel Allred  435-613-5588  daniel.allred@usu.edu
 USU Eastern  639 W. 100 S., San Juan, UT, 435-678-2201  Mark Bradford  435-587-3279  mark.bradford@usu.edu
     Alton Chamberlain  435-678-8125  alton.chamberlain@sjc.ceu.edu
     Laurie Francis  435-678-8500  laurie.francis@usu.edu