Jun 18, 2019  
2010-2011 General Catalog 
    
2010-2011 General Catalog [ARCHIVED CATALOG Please see current catalog]

Course Descriptions


 

Anthropology

   •  ANTH 6400 - Collections Management 2
   •  ANTH 6410 - Writing for Archaeologists 3
   •  ANTH 6420 - Lithic Analysis 1
   •  ANTH 6650 - Developing Societies 3
   •  ANTH 6700 - Archaeology Internship 3-6
   •  ANTH 6800 - Museum Development 1-3
   •  ANTH 6900 - Independent Studies 1-3
   •  ANTH 6970 - Thesis Research 1-2

Applied Economics

   •  APEC 2010 - Introduction to Microeconomics (BSS) 3
   •  APEC 3010 - Introduction to Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness (DSS) 3
   •  APEC 3012 - Introduction to Natural Resource and Regional Economics (DSS) 3
   •  APEC 3020 - Firm Finance and Records Analysis (DSS) 3
   •  APEC 3310 - Mathematics in Agricultural and Resource Economics (QI) 3
   •  APEC 4010 - Intermediate Microeconomics 3
   •  APEC 4020 - Macroeconomics and Trade 3
   •  APEC 5010 - Firm Marketing and Price Analysis (QI) 3
   •  APEC 5015 - Firm Management, Planning, and Optimization (QI) 3
   •  APEC 5020 - Strategic Firm Management (CI) 3
   •  APEC 5330 - Applied Econometrics (QI) 3
   •  APEC 5560 - Natural Resource and Environmental Economics 3
   •  APEC 5850 - Regional and Community Economic Development 3
   •  APEC 5950 - Senior Project 3
   •  APEC 6000 - Macroeconomic Theory I 3
   •  APEC 6030 - Agricultural Marketing 3
   •  APEC 6040 - Agribusiness Production and Supply Chain Management 3
   •  APEC 6100 - Microeconomic Theory I 3
   •  APEC 6250 - Graduate Internship 1-3
   •  APEC 6300 - Quantitative Analysis for Business and Policy Decisions 3
   •  APEC 6330 - Applied Econometrics 3
   •  APEC 6500 - Introduction to Natural Resource Economics 3
   •  APEC 6510 - Introduction to Environmental Economics 3
   •  APEC 6700 - Regional and Community Economic Development 3
   •  APEC 6710 - Community Planning and Impact Analysis 3
   •  APEC 6910 - Independent Research 1-3
   •  APEC 6970 - Thesis Research 1-9
   •  APEC 6990 - Continuing Graduate Advisement 1-9
   •  APEC 7130 - Microeconomic Theory I 3
   •  APEC 7140 - Microeconomic Theory II 3
   •  APEC 7150 - Microeconomic Theory III 3
   •  APEC 7230 - Macroeconomic Theory I 3
   •  APEC 7240 - Macroeconomic Theory II 3
   •  APEC 7310 - Econometrics I 3
   •  APEC 7320 - Econometrics II 3
   •  APEC 7330 - Econometrics III 3
   •  APEC 7350 - Mathematical Economics I 3
   •  APEC 7360 - Mathematical Economics II 3
   •  APEC 7400 - International Trade and the Environment 3
   •  APEC 7500 - Resource Economics 3
   •  APEC 7510 - Environmental Economics 3
   •  APEC 7950 - Department of Economics Graduate Seminar 1
   •  APEC 7970 - Dissertation Research 1-9
   •  APEC 7990 - Continuing Graduate Advisement 1-9

Arabic

   •  ARBC 1010 - Arabic First Year I 4
   •  ARBC 1020 - Arabic First Year II 4

Art

   •  ART 1010 - Exploring Art (BCA) 3
   •  ART 1020 - Drawing I 3
   •  ART 1050 - Introduction to Photography 3
   •  ART 1110 - Drawing I ( Art Majors Only) 3
   •  ART 1120 - Two-Dimensional Design 3
   •  ART 1130 - Three-Dimensional Design 3
   •  ART 1150 - Two-Dimensional Design (Art Majors Only) 3
   •  ART 1160 - Three-Dimensional Design (Art Majors Only) 3
   •  ART 2110 - Drawing II 3
   •  ART 2200 - Painting I 3
   •  ART 2220 - Watercolor Painting 3
   •  ART 2230 - Basic Printmaking 3
   •  ART 2400 - Computers and Art 3
   •  ART 2600 - Basic Sculpture 3
   •  ART 2650 - Introduction to Ceramics 3
   •  ART 2810 - Photography I 3
   •  ART 2900 - Introductory Internship/CO-OP 3
   •  ART 3000 - Secondary Art Methods I 3
   •  ART 3050 - Japanese Calligraphy 1
   •  ART 3200 - Painting II 3
   •  ART 3210 - Classical Mythology 3
   •  ART 3220 - Screen Printing 3
   •  ART 3230 - Lithography 3
   •  ART 3240 - Intaglio 3
   •  ART 3250 - Relief Prints 3
   •  ART 3270 - Color: Theory and Practice 3
   •  ART 3300 - Clinical Experience I 1
   •  ART 3350 - Drawing for Illustration 3
   •  ART 3370 - Illustration Concepts 3
   •  ART 3400 - Typography 3
   •  ART 3420 - Communication Arts Seminar 1
   •  ART 3610 - Intermediate Sculpture 3
   •  ART 3650 - Intermediate Ceramics: Handbuilding 3
   •  ART 3660 - Intermediate Ceramics: Throwing on the Potter's Wheel 3
   •  ART 3700 - Elementary Art Methods 3
   •  ART 3710 - Fine Art Seminar 1
   •  ART 3810 - Photography II 3
   •  ART 4000 - Secondary Art Methods II 3
   •  ART 4200 - Advanced Drawing and Painting Studio 3-6
   •  ART 4210 - Figure Painting 3
   •  ART 4250 - Advanced Printmaking Studio 1-9
   •  ART 4260 - Life Drawing 3
   •  ART 4270 - Special Topics: Drawing and Painting 3
   •  ART 4300 - Clinical Experience II 1
   •  ART 4370 - Illustration Studio 3
   •  ART 4410 - Graphic Interface Design I 3
 

Page: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 ... Forward 10 -> 49